Staff

Olu Akinola

Olu Akinola
Facilities Project Manager

Katie E. Ambacher
Development Coordinator

Claudia Aragon

Claudia Aragon
Faculty Affairs & Recruitment Specialist

Jacqueline Armstrong

Jacqueline Armstrong
Business Manager

Emilia Azar

Emilia Azar
Program Coordinator, Master of Information Management (MIM) + CPIM, CIRPS, GEM, Data Journalism

Max Balagtas-Badoy

Max Balagtas-Badoy
Academic Program Specialist, iConsultancy

Abbie Basile

Abbie Basile
Field Study Lead, Master of Library and Information Science

James Battle

James Battle
Facilities Program Management Specialist

Chris-Beatty

Chris Beatty
Graduate Program Manager

Rachael Bennett
Event Management Coordinator

LaVida Beveney

LaVida Beveney
Program Management Specialist

Tetyana Bezbabna

Tetyana Bezbabna
Assistant Director, BS in Information Science at Shady Grove

Carol Boston

Carol Boston
Community Engagement Faculty Assistant

Diana Bridgett

Diana Bridgett
Undergraduate Academic Advisor

Sareil Brookins
Human Resources and Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Coordinator

Sara Brookins

Sara B. Brookins
Undergraduate Academic Advisor

Corie Brown

Corie Brown
Undergraduate Program Coordinator

Joan Cole

Joan Cole
Executive Assistant to the Dean

Bridgette Comanda

Bridgette Comanda
School Library Internship Lead, Master of Library and Information Science

Luis Cortes

Luis Cortes
Research Support Manager

Emily Dacquisto

Emily Dacquisto
Faculty Research Assistant and Program Manager, PhD in Information Studies

Jacob Davidson

Jacob Davidson
Academic Advisor & Outreach Coordinator, Shady Grove

Emily Davidson
Communications Coordinator

Josheb Dayrit

Josheb Dayrit
Desktop Support Assistant

Neil Dhingra

Neil Dhingra
Graduate Academic Advisor

Patty Doerfler

Patty Doerfler
Finance & Administration Manager

Cholly Mi’Kayla Estes

Cholly Mi’Kayla Estes
Community Development Advisor

Fabián Faccio

Fabián Faccio
Undergraduate Academic Advising Manager

Bridget Faherty

Bridget Faherty
Acting Dean of Finance and Administration; Director of Finance, Sponsored Projects, and Operations

Madeline Georgevich

Madeline Georgevich
Undergraduate Academic Advisor

Sarah Grun

Sarah Grun
Strategic Initiatives & Projects Manager

Kathryn Gucer

Kathryn Gucer
Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Chris Hawley

Christopher Hawley
Interim Director, IT & Facilities

Nuwan C. Hewabethmage
Academic Program Specialist

Mia K. Hinckle

Mia K. Hinckle
Associate Director of Communications

Bryan Hwang

Bryan Hwang
LAN Systems Administrator

Kevin Kenneally

Kevin Kenneally
Program Director, University Career Center + College of Information Studies

Matthew Krishnan

Matthew Krishnan
Web Developer

Paris Lane
Research Coordinator

Yen Lin

Yen Lin
Assistant Director of Payroll & Finance

Daisy Mason

Daisy Mason
Payroll & Benefits Coordinator

Maura Matvey

Maura Matvey
Business Manager

Jennifer McGovern

Jennifer McGovern
Academic Information Coordinator

Jen-McGovern_web.jpg

Jen McGovern
Academic Information Program Coordinator

Nancy Murray

Nancy Murray
Chief Development Officer

Polly O'Rourke

Polly O’Rourke
Director of Research Development

Allan Oliveros

Allan Oliveros
IT Operations Manager

Ron Padrón

Ron Padrón
Director of Undergraduate Operations

Cecilia “CeCe” Penn-Diallo

Cecilia “CeCe” Penn-Diallo
Facilities Coordinator

Charlene Ploetz

Charlene Ploetz Savoy
Undergraduate Academic Advisor

TJ Rainsford

TJ Rainsford
Lecturer; Interim Director of the iConsultancy Experiential Learning Program; PhD Student

Kyran Richardson

Kyran Richardson
Assistant Director of Sponsored Projects

Rochelle Robinson

Rochelle Robinson
Senior Web Developer

Camille Rogers

Camille Rogers
Marketing Channel & CRM Program Manager

Anthony Ross

Anthony Ross
Academic Program Specialist

Joseph Sherren

Joseph Sherren
MLIS Program Coordinator

Dustin Smith

Dustin Smith
Senior Graduate Academic Advisor

Shelia Spears

Shelia Spears
Assistant Director of Human Resources

Chris Stark

Chris Stark
LAN System Administrator

Craig Taylor

Craig Taylor
Communications Manager

Jeff Waters

Jeff Waters
Director of Graduate Operations

Jody D. Williams

Jody D. Williams
Executive Director, Social Data Science Center

Tatyana Yevgrafova

Tatyana Yevgrafova
Program Coordinator, Master of Science in Human-Computer Interaction; UXTerps Advisor

Liz Zogby

Liz Zogby
Trace Center Outreach Coordinator